$525,000
5202 E CROCUS Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6133998
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1909 sqft


5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 33  
5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
Seller is offering the buyer a $10,000 credit! Wow! Four bedroom on generous corner lot with sparkling pool and 2 fireplaces. Very well maintained, inside and out. Updated kitchen cabinets with granite slab countertops and stainless appliances. Family room and master bedroom both have fireplaces. No carpet! All tile floors! Easy care backyard with lots of hardscape and great entertaining area. Pool is crystal clear. Kooldeck looks like new. Lots of garage cabinets and an additional storage/workshop building too! Walk to Liberty, Sunrise and Horizon High.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-10-02
List Price: $525,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $525,000
List Date: 2020-09-18
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 5202
Compass: E
Street Name: CROCUS
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 2903
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-65-206
Subdivision: NORMA ESTATES
Taxes: 2703
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1909
Price/SqFt: 275.01
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Model: Single Level Ranch
Builder Name: Cavalier
Year Built: 1977
Approx Lot SqFt: 10934
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Norma Estates
Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School - Scottsdale
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Tatum to Thunderbird. East on Thunderbird to 52nd St and north on 52nd St to Crocus. East to Property on North side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.616111
Geo Lon: -111.9689
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 85
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2015
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2010
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2007
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2010
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room15.0015.0011.0011.00
Kitchen17.0017.0010.0010.00
Family Room19.0019.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom25.0025.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.00910.00910.00
Bedroom 312.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 415.0015.009.009.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: October - 02 - 2020

5202 E CROCUS Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6133998

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 05:04 AM