$617,000
5676 E SANDRA Terrace
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6081953
4 beds  |  3.67 baths  |  2832 sqft


5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 20  
5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
Beautifully home at the top of 85254 Zip Code. Just minutes to school, shopping, dining and entertainment. The enormous family room has corner set fireplace and is perfect for entertaining. Spacious double door master suite with soak tub for two, dual sinks and walk-in closet. Gleaming granite bathrooms. Bayed window seating. Kitchen has all stainless appliances, a smart homemakers desk, glass front pantry and slab granite. This beautiful home has stylish lighting, wide wood blinds, pretty paints and high ceilings. Over sized diagonal tile, rich hardwood and plush carpet. Fun-in-the-sun yard – sparking pool, spa, paved covered patio, green grass and block wall fencing. Split three car garage, newly fresh exterior paint and more. Soft water loop and roof still are under warranty.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-05-22
List Price: $617,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $617,000
List Date: 2020-05-22
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 5676
Compass: E
Street Name: SANDRA
St Suffix: Terrace
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-36-471
Subdivision: PARADISE PARK VISTA LOT 30-261 TR A-D
Taxes: 3731
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.67
Approx SQFT: 2832
Price/SqFt: 217.87
Approx SqFt Range: 2,751 - 3,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Medallion Homes
Year Built: 1991
Approx Lot SqFt: 7267
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: North Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
High School: Horizon School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Turn left onto N 60th St, Turn right onto E Paradise Ln, Turn right onto N 58th St, Turn left onto E Beverly Ln, Turn right onto N 57th St and Turn left onto E Sandra Terrace
Geo Lat: 33.634929
Geo Lon: -111.957196
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 97
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed; None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Bedroom 216.0016.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0011.0011.00
Living Room21.0021.0014.0014.00
Family Room29.0029.0016.0016.00
Kitchen20.0020.0020.0020.00
Dining Room16.0016.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Gold Trust Realty

Last Updated: May - 23 - 2020

5676 E SANDRA Terrace, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6081953

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 3rd of June 2020 04:15 AM