$525,000
6827 E REDFIELD Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 5989488
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2304 sqft


6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 32  
6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
REMODELED RASKIN BEAUTY. Now is your chance to own a generous home (with two master suites) in coveted Raskin Estates! Picture-perfect in the Magic Zip Code on almost a quarter-ACRE lot. Professional landscape dresses the front yard and impressive courtyard entry. So much is new in the welcoming split plan, including interior paint and flooring, both updated in 2015 (see Amenities List in Supplement). Plentiful Maple cabinetry, a bay-window breakfast room and eat-at bar in the remodeled granite kitchen. Neutral paints and handsome wood-look flooring create a warm ambiance in the formal living spaces. Alfresco amenities include a pool, lawn, raised garden beds, covered patio, fenced side yard and RV gate/parking. Wonderfully-located under a mile to Kierland Commons and Scottsdale Quarter.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-09
List Price: $525,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $525,000
List Date: 2019-10-09
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L37
House Number: 6827
Compass: E
Street Name: REDFIELD
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 3426
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-57-054
Subdivision: RASKIN ESTATES
Taxes: 3328
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2304
Price/SqFt: 227.86
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1978
Approx Lot SqFt: 10681
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Sandpiper Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.613972
Geo Lon: -111.933196
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 51
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2015
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2013
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2011
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2011
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Phone
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Partial Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
4 Beds / 3 Baths / 2,304 S.F. 2-Car Garage w/Storage Rooms Constructed in 1978 In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools Preferred North/South Exposure New HVAC (2016) New Recoated Roof (2013) New Variable Speed Pool Pump (2013) New Front & Back Irrigation (2012) Accessibility Features Tinted Windows w/Sunscreens Skylights Wood-Burning Fireplace Eat-In Kitchen: Built-In Microwave, Black & White Appliances, Modern Spring-Spout Sink Master Bedroom 1: Private Exit, Dual Sinks, Walk-In Closet, Tile-Surround Shower Remodeled Master Suite Shower & Guest Bath Shower
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0011.0011.00
Kitchen20.0020.0010.0010.00
Living Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
Dining Room11.0011.0010.0010.00
Family Room18.0018.0017.0017.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

6827 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 5989488

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 17th of October 2019 12:41 PM