$975,000
8628 E TETHER Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 6056434
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3673 sqft


8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 103  
8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 master bedroom 1 master bedroom 2 master bedroom 3 master bedroom 4 master bath dual sinks with slipper tub master bath 2 master bath 3 master bath 3 master shower area 2nd Bedroom Bathroom 2 Bed room 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 3 Jack and Jill bath between bedroom 3 and 4 Bathroom 3 Jack and Jill bath between bedroom 3 and 4 Bathroom 3 Jack and Jill bath between bedroom 3 and 4 Bathroom 3 Jack and Jill bath between bedroom 3 and 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bathroom 4 Bedroom 5 Office nook 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
This home is immaculate and won't disappoint! Beautifully updated N. Scottsdale Executive home in highly desireable neighborhood * Recently remodeled baths & kitchen w/slab granite countertops * Showers & flooring w/travertine throughout * Greatroom offers wetbar w/fireplace that opens to gourmet kitchen * 5 bedrooms/4 baths * Bedrooms 3 & 4 w/Jack & Jill bath * 3/2 Split master w/sitting area features a huge master bath w/separate shower, slipper tub, his/her closets, dual sinks * Circular drive w/courtyard entry * Home sits on over 1 acre * Sparling salt water Pool/Spa features pebble tech & In floor cleaning * Stone sided built in B-B-Q * 2 Firepits * Extended covered patio the length of the house * Side load 3 car garage * Grassy backyard on sprinkler/drip *Plus mature fruit trees!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-26
List Price: $975,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $975,000
List Date: 2020-03-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J37
House Number: 8628
Compass: E
Street Name: TETHER
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 1491
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-08-162
Subdivision: HAPPY VALLEY RANCH
Taxes: 6761
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3673
Price/SqFt: 265.45
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Monterey
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 47766
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Pinnacle Peak Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Paradise Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Pima Road to Tether Trail, east to property.
Geo Lat: 33.72377
Geo Lon: -111.893226
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 1
Lot Number: 36
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 297.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Happy Valley Ranch
HOA Telephone: 602-433-0331
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 49.58
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2014
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2020
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Solar Panels
Ownership: Leased
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Firepit
Flooring: Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Lsd; Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels
Utilities: APS; SW Gas; City Electric; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Home is wired for surround sound inside and out * Plasma TV on family room wall does not convey. This home also has Solar that is leased to help reduce electric bills. See document file for 4 years of history.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Family Room24.0024.0018.0018.00
Kitchen16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room16.0016.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: April - 03 - 2020

8628 E TETHER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 6056434

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 4th of April 2020 05:12 PM