$1,000,000
33950 N 57TH Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6294766
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3.5 baths


33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 61  
33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Classic Elegance nestled next to the greenbelt for the ideal location. Beautiful 4 bedroom home plus office with flowing floor plan and a great feel. Pebble Tec pool with waterfall provides a lovely atmosphere for entertaining or quiet reflection. Spacious private backyard with pond and sandstone walkways. Formal dining, Viking appliances, wet bar, travertine flooring maple cabinetry. Master bath has roomy passthrough shower with double shower heads. Interior and exterior freshly painted.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-11-10
List Price: $1,000,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $1,000,000
List Date: 2021-09-17
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G36
House Number: 33950
Compass: N
Street Name: 57TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 5263
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 61
Assessor's Parcel #: 560
Assessor Number: 211-61-560
Subdivision: LOS ALISOS
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3124
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3451
Price/SqFt: 289.77
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 11250
Approx Lot Acres: 0.258
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 60TH ST/CAREFREE HWY
Directions: Right on Dusty Coyote through the gated entrance, follow the road to this beautiful home.
Geo Lat: 33.793339
Geo Lon: -111.958235
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-11-10
Under Contract Date: 2021-11-10
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 79
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 115
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: LOS ALISOS
HOA Telephone: 480-759-4945
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Vision Management
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 115
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Probate/Estate
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Concrete; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool Features: Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage; Private Street(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); Adjacent to Wash; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Den15.0015.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0029.0029.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Family Room16.0016.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Kitchen16.0016.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0012.0012.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Living Room15.0015.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: One Stop Realty

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

33950 N 57TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6294766

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.