$835,000
5508 E PARADISE Lane
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 7057898
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1980 sqft


01 - Paradise
  1 / 50  
01 - Paradise 07 - Paradise 08 - Paradise 09 - Paradise 10 - Paradise 11 - Paradise 12 - Paradise 13 - Paradise 14 - Paradise 15 - Paradise 16 - Paradise 17 - Paradise 18 - Paradise 19 - Paradise 20 - Paradise 21 - Paradise 22 - Paradise 23 - Paradise 24 - Paradise 25 - Paradise 26 - Paradise 27 - Paradise 28 - Paradise 30 - Paradise 29 - Paradise 31 - Paradise 32 - Paradise 33 - Paradise 34 - Paradise 35 - Paradise 36 - Paradise 37 - Paradise 38 - Paradise 39 - Paradise Front 06 - Paradise 05 - Paradise 04 - Paradise 03 - Paradise 02 - Paradise 5508 E Paradise Lane Floorplan Kierland Commons sign Kierland Commons street view Kierland Commons Chicos Kierland Golf Course Scottsdale quarter street view 2 Scottsdale quarter street view Scottsdale quarter apple store Kierland Commons Chicos Kierland Village Center

Property Description
Great curb appeal. Beautifully landscaped and pavered front lead to an 8 Foot alder entry door. Back yard outdoor Arizona Living at it's best with a huge pool and vaulted tongue and groove covered patio. Great room floorplan with split master. Maple cabinetry with granite counter top on generous kitchen island. Across the street from Desert Horizon Park.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
List Price: $835,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $835,000
List Date: 2026-07-23
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 5508
Compass: E
Street Name: PARADISE
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 1164
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-35-320
Subdivision: CONTINENTAL FOOTHILLS
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1980
Price/SqFt: 421.72
Horses: N
Model: Single Level
Builder Name: Continental
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 8399
Approx Lot Acres: 0.193
Flood Zone: No
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: Yes
Fireplace YN: Yes
Fireplaces Total: 1
Planned Comm Name: Continental Foothills
Marketing Name: Continental Foothills
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School: North Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Horizon High School
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 5
Lot Number: 137
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Items Updated
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2020
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2006
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2006
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2024
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: Greenway and 56th St.
Directions: Greenway to 56th St. North on 56th St to Paradise Lane and west to property. Across from Desert Horizon Park.
Geo Lat: 33.633507
Geo Lon: -111.96224
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane
Private Pool Features: Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Foundation Details: Slab
Other Rooms: Great Room
Interior Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Rain Gutters; Storage
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener
Construction: Wood Frame
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
The kitchen features top-of-the line appliance package including Jenn-Air, GE Monogram and Profile and Bosch. The master retreat offers alder French doors leading to the patio & pool area, 2 closets, a claw-foot tub, dual sinks with granite counters, and a large walk-in shower with dual heads.The great room is highlighted by a gorgeous floor to ceiling stone wall & wood-burning fireplace. This home also features beautiful alder doors throughout, tile & alder baseboards and upgraded wall texture with rounded corners. A/C new in 2020 15 seer unit. Hot water heater new in 2025. Kool ceck was resurfaced in July 2026.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Living Room21.0019.00
Dining Room14.0010.00
Kitchen14.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.00
Bedroom 217.0011.00
Bedroom 315.0011.00
Breakfast Room11.0010.00First

IDX
Listing Office: Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Office Phone: 602-755-8556

Office Email: JMurtaugh@RealtyExAz.com

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.