$1,595,000
7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6340697
3 beds  |  3.5 baths


7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 34  
7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Gorgeous, mostly furnished great room plan located in a cozy 64 home gated hillside community in North Scottsdale. This home has all the bells and whistles including a gas-powered generator that kicks on in the event of a disruption with the power grid. Highly upgraded technology smart home w/ Q lighting control and remote computer automation. Viking and Sub-Zero appliances. Counters are 3 1/2'' chiseled-edge granite and the floors are Versailles tumbled travertine. Temperature controlled 500+ wine cellar, stacked stone gas fireplace, remote window blinds and screens and much more!! Serious curb appeal here starting with the furnished 400 sq. ft. Carriage house over the garage. The mtn. views and city lights are pretty special from up there. The landscaping has been meticulously

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-01-14
List Price: $1,595,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,595,000
List Date: 2022-01-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 7487
Compass: E
Street Name: Camino Rayo De Luz
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 51
Assessor's Parcel #: 157
Assessor Number: 216-51-157
Subdivision: Las Piedras at Sevano Village
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 4115
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3634
Price/SqFt: 438.91
Guest House SqFt: 400
Horses: N
Builder Name: Columbia
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 9515
Approx Lot Acres: 0.218
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Las Piedras at Sevano Village
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale Rd and Ashler Hills Rd
Directions: Turn East on Ashler Hills and follow to gated entrance at Las Piedras. Follow 74th Way past the pool to Camino Rayo De Luz on the left. Home is on the corner.
Geo Lat: 33.78385
Geo Lon: -111.919895
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 55
Pmt & Rate Info
Total Encumbrance: 400000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 225
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Las Piedras
HOA Telephone: 602-437-4777
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 675
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 225
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
designed and maintained starting at the curb with the brick pavers which flow through the front courtyard and down both sides of the home and large back patio. Back patio features a large island with built in Jenn Air barbeque and decorative fountain. As you enter the front courtyard, you will be instantly impressed by the warmth and the colors of this extended living area complete with an outdoor fireplace. Three types of citrus trees and a pomegranate bush line the walkway. The new owners will appreciate the flowering gardenias and the white and yellow roses that accent the property. Community Recreation Center offers a fitness room, Caterer's kitchen, Family room, heated Pool, Spa, Ramada with Barbeque and even an outdoor fireplace, just one block away.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Den15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 219.0019.0018.0018.00
Kitchen20.0020.0020.0020.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Great Room24.0024.0025.0025.00
Bedroom 321.0021.0017.0017.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2022

7487 E Camino Rayo De Luz, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6340697

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.